CALENDAR

  • 2016/2017

  •  2017/2018

  • 2018/2019

  •  

20.11.2016, 11:00 a.m. Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Orchestra of the Music Schools Group no. 1 in Warsaw

Stanisław Moniuszko – Mazur from the Halka opera
Johann Sebastian Bach – Rondo and Badinerie from the Orchestral Suite no. 2, BWV 1067
Ludwig van Beethoven – Turkish March from the Ruins of Athens, op. 113
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – German Dance no. 3 Schlittenfahrt, KV 650
Arnas Järnefelt – Berceuse
Béla Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances, Sz. 68
Stanisław Wisłocki – Taniec zbójnicki for the chamber orchestra


20.11.2016, 14:00 a.m. Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Orchestra of the Music Schools Group no. 1 in Warsaw

Stanisław Moniuszko – Mazur from the Halka opera
Johann Sebastian Bach – Rondo and Badinerie from the Orchestral Suite no. 2, BWV 1067
Ludwig van Beethoven – Turkish March from the Ruins of Athens, op. 113
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – German Dance no. 3 Schlittenfahrt, KV 650
Arnas Järnefelt – Berceuse
Béla Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances, Sz. 68
Stanisław Wisłocki – Taniec zbójnicki for the chamber orchestra


16.12.2016, 19:30 p.m. Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Bomsori Kim – violin

Piotr Tchaikovsky – Romeo and Juliet Fantasy-Overture
Piotr Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto in D major, op. 35
Antonín Dvořák – Symphony no. 8 in G Major, op. 88


17.12.2016, 18:00 p.m. Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Bomsori Kim – violin

Piotr Tchaikovsky – Romeo and Julliet Fantasy-Overture
Piotr Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto in D major, op. 35
Antonín Dvořák – Symphony no. 8 in G Major, op. 88


28.02.2017 Warsaw National Philharmonic Chamber Concert Hall

Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Ensemble
Urszula Kryger – mezzosopran
Maciej Grzybowski – piano

Aleksey Zhivotov – Fragments for nonet, op. 2
Alexander Mosolov – Three Scenes from Childhood for voice and piano, op. 18 (chamber version by E. Denissov)
Alexander Mosolov – Four Newspaper Advertisements for voice and piano, op. 21


05.03.2017 Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Marcin Koziak – piano

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Overture to the Marriage of Figaro
Gioacchino Rossini – Overture to the L’italiana in Algeri
Fryderyk Chopin – Rondo à la Krakowiak in F major, op. 14; Andante spianato et grande polonaise brillante in E-flat major, op. 22
Felix Mendelssohn – Symphony no. 4 in A Major Italian, op. 90 (III movement)


19.03.2017, 11:00 a.m. Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Orchestra of the Music Schools Group No. 4 in Warsaw

Maurice Ravel – Ma mère l’Oye
Gioacchino Rossini – Overture to La Cenerentola
Stanisław Moniuszko – Overture Bajka
Piotr Czajkowski – Waltz of the Flowers from the Nutcracker suite, op. 71a


19.03.2017, 14:00 p.m. Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Orchestra of the Music Schools Group No. 4 in Warsaw

Maurice Ravel – Ma mère l’Oye
Gioacchino Rossini – Overture to La Cenerentola
Stanisław Moniuszko – Overture Bajka
Piotr Czajkowski – Waltz of the Flowers from the Nutcracker suite, op. 71a


29.03.2017 NOSPR, Katowice

Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra in Katowice
Mateusz Borowiak – piano

Joseph Haydn – Symphony no. 103H.1/103, cz. 2 Andante
Maurice Ravel – Le tombeau de Couperin
Witold Lutosławski – Variations on a Theme of Paganini


12.05.2017, 19:30 p.m. Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra and Choir
Sergey Khachatryan – violin
Ewa Wolak – contralt
Michał Partyka – bariton
Piotr Wilczyński – organs
Bartosz Michałowski – choirmaster

Anatolij Ladow – The Enchanted Lake, op. 62
Jean Sibelius – Violin Concerto in D minor, op. 47
Maurice Duruflé – Requiem for two solo voices, choir, orchestra and organs, op. 9


13.05.2017, 18:00 p.m. Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra and Choir
Sergey Khachatryan – violin
Ewa Wolak – contralt
Michał Partyka – bariton
Piotr Wilczyński – organs
Bartosz Michałowski – choirmaster

Anatolij Ladow – The Enchanted Lake, op. 62
Jean Sibelius – Violin Concerto in D minor, op. 47
Maurice Duruflé – Requiem for two solo voices, choir, orchestra and organs, op. 9


27.10.2017 Zielona Góra Philharmonic 

Zielona Góra Philharmonic
Bartosz Bryła – violin
Amelia Maszońska – violin
Aleksandra Kuls – violin
Alicja Kozak – violin

Mieczysław Karłowicz – Violin Concerto in A major, op. 8
Joseph Haydn – Concerto No. 2 in D Major for cello and orchestra, Hob. VIIb/2, Op. 101
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 5 in A major,  KV 219
Camille Saint-Saëns – Havanaise, op. 83


13.11.2017 Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Łukasz Krupiński – piano

Fryderyk Chopin – Fantasy on Polish Airs in A major, op. 13
Fryderyk Chopin – Andante spianato et grande polonaise brillante in E-flat major, op. 22


03.12.2017, 11:00 a.m. Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Orchestra of the Fryderyk Chopin Music Schools Group in Warsaw

Witold Lutosławski – Twenty Polish Carols (excerpts)
Aaron Copland – Old American Songs


03.12.2017, 14:00 p.m. Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Orchestra of the Fryderyk Chopin Music Schools Group in Warsaw

Witold Lutosławski – Twenty Polish Carols (excerpts)
Aaron Copland – Old American Songs


06.12.2017, 9:00 a.m. National Forum of Music, Wrocław

NFM Wrocław Philharmonic Orchestra
Wrocław Ballet Academy (prepared by: Paula Krawczyk Ivanov, Anatoliy Ivanov)
Boy choir of the NFM (choirmaster: Małgorzata Podzielny)

Piotr Tchaikovsky – Nutcracker, op. 71 (excerpts)


06.12.2017, 11:30 a.m. National Forum of Music, Wrocław

NFM Wrocław Philharmonic Orchestra
Wrocław Ballet Academy (prepared by: Paula Krawczyk Ivanov, Anatoliy Ivanov)
Boy choir of the NFM (choirmaster Małgorzata Podzielny)

Piotr Tchaikovsky – Nutcracker, op. 71 (excerpts)


07.12.2017, 9:00 a.m. National Forum of Music, Wrocław

NFM Wrocław Philharmonic Orchestra
Wrocław Ballet Academy (prepared by: Paula Krawczyk Ivanov, Anatoliy Ivanov)
Boy choir of the NFM (choirmaster: Małgorzata Podzielny)

Piotr Tchaikovsky – Nutcracker, op. 71 (excerpts)


07.12.2017, 11:30 a.m. National Forum of Music, Wrocław

NFM Wrocław Philharmonic Orchestra
Wrocław Ballet Academy (prepared by: Paula Krawczyk Ivanov, Anatoliy Ivanov)
Boy choir of the NFM (choirmaster: Małgorzata Podzielny)

Piotr Tchaikovsky – Nutcracker, op. 71 (excerpts)


10.12.2017, 11:00 a.m. National Forum of Music, Wrocław

NFM Wrocław Philharmonic Orchestra
Wrocław Ballet Academy (prepared by: Paula Krawczyk Ivanov, Anatoliy Ivanov)
Boy choir of the NFM (choirmaster: Małgorzata Podzielny)

Piotr Tchaikovsky – Nutcracker, op. 71 (excerpts)


10.01.2018, 9:00 a.m. National Forum of Music, Wrocław

NFM Wrocław Philharmonic Orchestra
Tomasz Raczkiewicz – narrator
Janusz Musiał – scenario, music producer

W. Lutosławski – Little suite: I Fujarka, II Hurra polka
C. Saint-Saëns – Dance macabre, op. 40
J. Brahms – Hungarian Dance no. 6 in D major, WoO1
A. Dvořák – Slavonic Dance no. 8 in G minor, op. 46, B. 83
E. Grieg – In the hall of the mountain King from the Peer Gynt Suite, op. 46
P. Czajkowski – Symphony no. 6 in B minor Pathétique: Allegro con grazia
M. Musorgski – Ballet of Unhatched Chicks from the Pictures at an Exhibition
S. Rachmaninow – Symphonic Dances, op. 45
S. Prokofiew – Troika from the Lieutenant Kijé, op. 60
I. Strawiński – Danse de l’Oiseau de feu from the Firebird ballet
L. Bernstein – Symphonic Dances from West Side Story: Prologue


10.01.2018, 11:30 a.m. National Forum of Music, Wrocław

NFM Wrocław Philharmonic Orchestra
Tomasz Raczkiewicz – narrator
Janusz Musiał – scenario, music producer

W. Lutosławski – Little suite: I Fujarka, II Hurra polka
C. Saint-Saëns – Dance macabre, op. 40
J. Brahms – Hungarian Dance no. 6 in D major, WoO1
A. Dvořák – Slavonic Dance no. 8 in G minor, op. 46, B. 83
E. Grieg – In the hall of the mountain King from the Peer Gynt Suite, op. 46
P. Czajkowski – Symphony No. 6 in B minor Pathétique: Allegro con grazia
M. Musorgski – Ballet of Unhatched Chicks from the Pictures at an Exhibition
S. Rachmaninow – Symphonic Dances, op. 45
S. Prokofiew – Troika from the Lieutenant Kijé, op. 60
I. Strawiński – Danse de l’Oiseau de feu from the Firebird ballet
L. Bernstein – Symphonic Dances from West Side Story: Prologue


11.01.2018, 9:00 a.m. National Forum of Music, Wrocław

NFM Wrocław Philharmonic Orchestra
Tomasz Raczkiewicz – narrator
Janusz Musiał – scenario, music producer

W. Lutosławski – Little suite: I Fujarka, II Hurra polka
C. Saint-Saëns – Dance macabre, op. 40
J. Brahms – Hungarian Dance no. 6 in D major, WoO1
A. Dvořák – Slavonic Dance no. 8 in G minor, op. 46, B. 83
E. Grieg – In the hall of the mountain King from the Peer Gynt Suite, op. 46
P. Czajkowski – Symphony No. 6 in B minor Pathétique: Allegro con grazia
M. Musorgski – Ballet of Unhatched Chicks from the Pictures at an Exhibition
S. Rachmaninow – Symphonic Dances, op. 45
S. Prokofiew – Troika from the Lieutenant Kijé, op. 60
I. Strawiński – Danse de l’Oiseau de feu from the Firebird ballet
L. Bernstein – Symphonic Dances from West Side Story: Prologue


11.01.2018, 11:30 a.m. National Forum of Music, Wrocław

NFM Wrocław Philharmonic Orchestra
Tomasz Raczkiewicz – narrator
Janusz Musiał – scenario, music producer

W. Lutosławski – Little suite: I Fujarka, II Hurra polka
C. Saint-Saëns – Dance macabre, op. 40
J. Brahms – Hungarian Dance no. 6 in D major, WoO1
A. Dvořák – Slavonic Dance no. 8 in G minor, op. 46, B. 83
E. Grieg – In the hall of the mountain King from the Peer Gynt Suite, op. 46
P. Czajkowski – Symphony No. 6 in B minor Pathétique: Allegro con grazia
M. Musorgski – Ballet of Unhatched Chicks from the Pictures at an Exhibition
S. Rachmaninow – Symphonic Dances, op. 45
S. Prokofiew – Troika from the Lieutenant Kijé, op. 60
I. Strawiński – Danse de l’Oiseau de feu from the Firebird ballet
L. Bernstein – Symphonic Dances from West Side Story: Prologue


12.01.2018, 11:30 a.m. National Forum of Music, Wrocław

NFM Wrocław Philharmonic Orchestra
Tomasz Raczkiewicz – narrator
Janusz Musiał – scenario, music producer

W. Lutosławski – Little suite: I Fujarka, II Hurra polka
C. Saint-Saëns – Dance macabre, op. 40
J. Brahms – Hungarian Dance no. 6 in D major, WoO1
A. Dvořák – Slavonic Dance no. 8 in G minor, op. 46, B. 83
E. Grieg – In the hall of the mountain King from the Peer Gynt Suite, op. 46
P. Czajkowski – Symphony No. 6 in B minor Pathétique: Allegro con grazia
M. Musorgski – Ballet of Unhatched Chicks from the Pictures at an Exhibition
S. Rachmaninow – Symphonic Dances, op. 45
S. Prokofiew – Troika from the Lieutenant Kijé, op. 60
I. Strawiński – Danse de l’Oiseau de feu from the Firebird ballet
L. Bernstein – Symphonic Dances from West Side Story: Prologue


14.01.2018, 11:00 a.m. National Forum of Music, Wrocław

NFM Wrocław Philharmonic Orchestra
Tomasz Raczkiewicz – narrator
Janusz Musiał – scenario, music producer

W. Lutosławski – Little suite: I Fujarka, II Hurra polka
C. Saint-Saëns – Dance macabre, op. 40
J. Brahms – Hungarian Dance no. 6 in D major, WoO1
A. Dvořák – Slavonic Dance no. 8 in G minor, op. 46, B. 83
E. Grieg – In the hall of the mountain King from the Peer Gynt Suite, op. 46
P. Czajkowski – Symphony No. 6 in B minor Pathétique: Allegro con grazia
M. Musorgski – Ballet of Unhatched Chicks from the Pictures at an Exhibition
S. Rachmaninow – Symphonic Dances, op. 45
S. Prokofiew – Troika from the Lieutenant Kijé, op. 60
I. Strawiński – Danse de l’Oiseau de feu from the Firebird ballet
L. Bernstein – Symphonic Dances from West Side Story: Prologue


11.03.2018, 11:00 a.m. Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Symphony Orchestra of the Fryderyk Chopin University in Warsaw

Dvořák, Beethoven, Stravinsky, Shostakovich, Brahms, Bernstein


11.03.2018, 14:00 p.m. Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Symphony Orchestra of the Fryderyk Chopin University in Warsaw

Dvořák, Beethoven, Stravinsky, Shostakovich, Brahms, Bernstein


27.04.2018, 19:30 p.m. Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Joseph Moog – piano

Ignacy Jan Paderewski – Overture
Jerzy Gablenz – Piano Concerto
Dmitri Shostakovich – Symphony no. 1 in F minor, op. 10


28.04.2018, 18:00 p.m. Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Joseph Moog – piano

Ignacy Jan Paderewski – Overture
Jerzy Gablenz – Piano Concerto
Dmitri Shostakovich – Symphony no. 1 in F minor, op. 10


29.04.2018, 18:00 p.m. Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

CHARITY CONCERT

Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Mariann Żołnacz – flute

Ignacy Jan Paderewski – Overture
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach – Flute concerto in d minor, wq 22
Dmitri Shostakovich – Symphony no. 1 in F minor, op. 10


01.05.2018, 18:00 p.m. CKK Jordanki, Toruń

Probaltica Festival

Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
Mariann Żołnacz – flute

Ignacy Jan Paderewski – Overture
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach – Flute concerto in d minor, wq 22
Dmitri Shostakovich – Symphony no. 1 in F minor, op. 10


19.05.2018, 8:30 p.m. Sinfonia Varsovia, Grochowska 272 Street, Warsaw

The Long Night of  Museums

Sinfonia Varsovia
Andrzej Jagodziński – piano
Adam Cegielski – double-bass
Czesław Bartkowski – percussion
Agnieszka Wilczyńska – vocalist

Andrzej Jagodziński – Piano concerto in g minor
Krzysztof Komeda – Rosemary’s LullabyW olszynie, Krywań
Fryderyk Chopin – Etude in E major


26,27,28.08.2018 The Witold Lutosławski Concert Studio of Polish Radio, Warsaw

Sinfonia Varsovia – recording session


14.09.2018, 7:00 p.m. The Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia
Director – Michał Zadara

Jan Stefani/Wojciech Bogusławski – The Supposed miracle, or Cracovians and Highlanders OPENING NIGHT


15.09.2018, 7:00 p.m. The Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia
Director – Michał Zadara

Jan Stefani/Wojciech Bogusławski – The Supposed miracle, or Cracovians and Highlanders


14.09.2018, 7:00 p.m. The Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia
Director – Michał Zadara

Jan Stefani/Wojciech Bogusławski – The Supposed miracle, or Cracovians and Highlanders


27.09.2018, 7:00 p.m. The Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia
Director – Michał Zadara

Jan Stefani/Wojciech Bogusławski – The Supposed miracle, or Cracovians and Highlanders


28.09.2018, 7:00 p.m. The Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia
Director – Michał Zadara

Jan Stefani/Wojciech Bogusławski – The Supposed miracle, or Cracovians and Highlanders


29.09.2018, 1:00 p.m. The Great Theatre – National Opera, Warsaw

POLONEZ DLA NIEPODLEGŁEJ

Sinfonia Varsovia
Adam Kruszewicz – prowadzenie

Wojciech Kilar – Krzesany
Ireneusz Boczek – Polonez
Paweł Siek – Polonez „Odrodzenie”
Emil Wojtacki – Polonaise
Stanisław Moniuszko – Mazur z opery „Straszny dwór”
Adam Józef Falenta – Polonez dla Niepodległej


29.09.2018, 7:00 p.m. The Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia
Director – Michał Zadara

Jan Stefani/Wojciech Bogusławski – The Supposed miracle, or Cracovians and Highlanders


30.09.2018, 5:00 p.m. The Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia
Director – Michał Zadara

Jan Stefani/Wojciech Bogusławski – The Supposed miracle, or Cracovians and Highlanders


03.10.2018, 7:00 p.m. The Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia
Director – Michał Zadara

Jan Stefani/Wojciech Bogusławski – The Supposed miracle, or Cracovians and Highlanders


04.10.2018, 7:00 p.m. The Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia
Director – Michał Zadara

Jan Stefani/Wojciech Bogusławski – The Supposed miracle, or Cracovians and Highlanders


05.10.2018, 7:00 p.m. The Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia
Director – Michał Zadara

Jan Stefani/Wojciech Bogusławski – The Supposed miracle, or Cracovians and Highlanders


06.10.2018, 2:30 p.m. The Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia
Director – Michał Zadara

Jan Stefani/Wojciech Bogusławski – The Supposed miracle, or Cracovians and Highlanders


06.10.2018, 7:00 p.m. The Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia
Director – Michał Zadara

Jan Stefani/Wojciech Bogusławski – The Supposed miracle, or Cracovians and Highlanders


07.10.2018, 7:00 p.m. The Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia
Director – Michał Zadara

Jan Stefani/Wojciech Bogusławski – The Supposed miracle, or Cracovians and Highlanders


13.01.2019, 11 a.m. Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

  • Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
  •  
  • Sergey Prokofiev – Cinderella (excerpts)
  • Modest Mussorgski – Pictures at an Exhibition 
  • Piotr Tchaikovsky – The Nutcracker
  • Johannes Brahms – Hungarian dance no. 5
  • Johannes Strauss – Trisch-tratsch Polka

17.01.2019, 7:00 p.m. The Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia
Director – Michał Zadara

Jan Stefani/Wojciech Bogusławski – The Supposed miracle, or Cracovians and Highlanders


18.01.2019, 7:00 p.m. The Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia
Director – Michał Zadara

Jan Stefani/Wojciech Bogusławski – The Supposed miracle, or Cracovians and Highlanders


19.01.2019, 7:00 p.m. The Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia
Director – Michał Zadara

Jan Stefani/Wojciech Bogusławski – The Supposed miracle, or Cracovians and Highlanders


20.01.2019, 5:00 p.m. The Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia
Director – Michał Zadara

Jan Stefani/Wojciech Bogusławski – The Supposed miracle, or Cracovians and Highlanders


10.02.2019, 2:00 p.m. Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

  • Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
  • Grzegorz Chwaliński – percussion
  •  
  • Léo Delibes – Pizzicato from the ballet Sylvia
  • Edvard Grieg – I Peer Gynt Suite, op. 46 – Morning, Ase’s death
  • Modest Musorgski – Pictures at an Exhibition
  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Overture to The Marriage of Figaro, KV 492
  • Dmitrij Szostakowicz – Symphony no. 10 in E minor, op. 93, II movement
  • Krzesimir Dębski – Kołomyjka
  • Darius Milhaud – Concerto for marimba, vibraphono and orchestra, III movement

26.02-01.03.2019 The Witold Lutosławski Concert Studio of Polish Radio, Warsaw

Polish Radio Orchestra – recording session


17.03.2019, 11:00 a.m. Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

  • Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
    Symphony Orchestra of the Fryderyk Chopin University in Warsaw
  • Maciej Makowski – actor
  • Agata Kawełczyk – concert introduction
  •  
  • Piotr Moss – Cyrk Giuseppe

17.03.2019, 2:00 p.m. Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

  • Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
    Symphony Orchestra of the Fryderyk Chopin University in Warsaw
  • Maciej Makowski – actor
  • Agata Kawełczyk – concert introduction
  •  
  • Piotr Moss – Cyrk Giuseppe

21.03.2019, godz. 7:00 p.m. Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

  • Polish Orchestra Sinfonia Iuventus
  • University of Warsaw Choir
  • Olga Pasiecznik – soprano
  • Marcjanna Myrlak – mezzosoprano 
  • Karol Kozłowski – tenor
  • Tomasz Nosiński – narrator
  • Irina Bogdanovich – choir director
  •  
  • Arthur Honegger – Le Roi DavidH. 37

11.04.2019, 7:00 p.m. The Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia
Director – Michał Zadara

Jan Stefani/Wojciech Bogusławski – The Supposed miracle, or Cracovians and Highlanders


12.04.2019, 7:00 p.m. The Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia
Director – Michał Zadara

Jan Stefani/Wojciech Bogusławski – The Supposed miracle, or Cracovians and Highlanders


13.04.2019, 7:00 p.m. The Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia
Director – Michał Zadara

Jan Stefani/Wojciech Bogusławski – The Supposed miracle, or Cracovians and Highlanders


14.04.2019, 5:00 p.m. The Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia

Orchestra, choir and soloists of the Danuta Baduszkowa Music Theatre in Gdynia
Director – Michał Zadara

Jan Stefani/Wojciech Bogusławski – The Supposed miracle, or Cracovians and Highlanders


28.04.2019, 12:00 a.m. NOSPR, Katowice

  • Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra in Katowice
  • Varvara Nepomnyaschaya – piano
  •  
  • Camille Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale from „Samson i Dalila”  opera
  • Camille Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto no.2 in g minor, op.22 
  • Les Six – Les mariés de la tour Eiffel

05.05.2019, 12:00 a.m. Warsaw National Philharmonic Concert Hall

  • Warsaw National Philharmonic Orchestra
  • Szymon Mechliński – baritone
  •  
  • Stanisław Moniuszk0 – Uwertura do opery”Halka”
  • Stanisław Moniuszko – Skąd tu przybyła – aria Janusza z opery “Halka”
  • Stanisław Moniuszko – Mazur z opery “Straszny dwór”
  • Stanisław Moniuszko – Aria Miecznika z opery “Straszny dwór”
  • Stanisław Moiuszko – Uwertura do opery “Hrabina”
  • Stanisław Moniuszko – Uwertura do opery “Verbum nobile”
  • Stanisław Moniuszko – Śliczna dzieweńko… Dam ci ptaszka, jakich mało – aria Marcina z opery “Verbum nobile”
  • Stanisław Moniuszko – Tańce góralskie z opery “Halka”
  • Stanisław Moniuszko – Mazur z opery “Halka”

19.06.2019, 7 p.m. Teatr Ziemi Rybnickiej

  • Symphony Orchestra of the PSM Rybnik
  • Marta Czech – piano
  •  
  • Robert Schumann – Piano Concerto in A minor, op. 54
  • Ludwig van Beethoven –  Symphony no. 7 in A major, op. 92